?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
New love and new band - GROWL
ifritah
ifritah
New love and new band
Yup, IMMEDIATELY after work I zoomed over to Wal-mart and bought a new watchband. The world is now as it should be. Where time obsessed freaks like me are able to support their ticks! Yay!

On another positive note, I watched a new anime with coldfury last night and fell so very much in love with it. I love you Full Metal Panic! I love you, Sasuke! Have 10,000 of my Dracula babies! *Cough* Anyway, yes, highly funny.

Tags:
Current Mood: awake awake

9 purrs or Purr for me
Comments
gailadora From: gailadora Date: July 19th, 2005 03:42 pm (UTC) (Link)
*Wendy's upper lip quivers* It looks interesting but everytime I try to get past the creepy brother in the tin can.... I can't. *sigh*
ifritah From: ifritah Date: July 19th, 2005 04:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
*Blink* The who in the what now?
gailadora From: gailadora Date: July 19th, 2005 04:51 pm (UTC) (Link)
Isn't that the one with the two creepy brothers?
ifritah From: ifritah Date: July 19th, 2005 05:09 pm (UTC) (Link)
Have no idea what you're talking about, luv.

It's about a branch of the military sending out three sergeants to ensure the safety of a high school girl. One of them has to go undercover and good times ensue!

It's great. I think you'd like it.
gailadora From: gailadora Date: July 19th, 2005 05:52 pm (UTC) (Link)
Wait, maybe I am confused. But I do think I have seen a little bit of it. It sounds familiar. Is there a blonde guy who is kinda whacky in it?

Also, I wonder what the scary tin man/boy thing is.... but it CREEPY!
ifritah From: ifritah Date: July 19th, 2005 06:18 pm (UTC) (Link)
There IS a wacky blonde guy in it! Can't recall his name to save my life, but he has somewhat long hair and is very funny when drunk.

... Yeah, not sure I WANT to know about the anime with two brothers and a tin thing. Sounds worse than Angel Sanctuary!
gailadora From: gailadora Date: July 19th, 2005 06:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yeah... it's on Cartoon Network all the time during Adult Swim. The brother in the tin can... well, he's more like a tin man.... or something like that....
From: millenia Date: July 19th, 2005 11:39 pm (UTC) (Link)
You're thinking of Fullmetal Alchemist, where the brother is trapped in a suit of armor.
gailadora From: gailadora Date: July 20th, 2005 12:05 am (UTC) (Link)
I knew it was full metal something! Creepy, creepy show!
9 purrs or Purr for me