?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
ZOMBIES! - GROWL
ifritah
ifritah
ZOMBIES!
I'm not sure if I'm happy or sad that miggy showed me this:

http://www.rpg.net/reviews/archive/11/11816.phtml

This looks soooooooo awesome! *Sniffle* But it's a french game, so I don't think I'd be able to get one, or, well, understand it if I did get one. ... Or maybe it's in english, but is just FROM France... I'm not really sure.

But I WANT it!

Current Mood: tired tired

6 purrs or Purr for me
Comments
wondervixen From: wondervixen Date: December 22nd, 2005 01:55 am (UTC) (Link)
That looks sooo cool!
ifritah From: ifritah Date: December 22nd, 2005 03:13 pm (UTC) (Link)
I know! I want it, Chan! We'd have so much fun playing it!
saifai From: saifai Date: December 22nd, 2005 05:39 am (UTC) (Link)
Cool. Sounds like my kinda game.
ifritah From: ifritah Date: December 22nd, 2005 03:14 pm (UTC) (Link)
Isn't it nifty? Those french people are GENIUSES. ... Though now I want to see Night of the Living Dead.
reirrac From: reirrac Date: December 22nd, 2005 05:43 pm (UTC) (Link)

French

Hasn't Rune_Karidan taken something like 6 years of French? Just get the game and play it with him and he can translate...

You could even learn to speak french while you play... sounds very educational like *grin*
ifritah From: ifritah Date: December 22nd, 2005 06:06 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: French

Ha! Not a bad idea, actually. The review tells you the basic idea of gameplay, and Larry could fill in the blanks! ... That's quite a bit of pressure though. Hmm, but it could work...
6 purrs or Purr for me