?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
There are good bad movies, and then there are *bad* bad movies - GROWL
ifritah
ifritah
There are good bad movies, and then there are *bad* bad movies
Alex and Emma was a *bad BAD* bad movie.

I know Kate Hudson can act somewhat well cuz I've seen her do a decent job in other things, but this... this was... BAD! The writing, the acting, hell! even the wardrobes were lousy! I mean, I started laughing out of pure desperation after awhile!

The positive of this experience? I put my imagination to work about 20 min. in, and started creating! I worked through some problem areas in my book, figured out a couple of key character points for my Buffy RPG character, and planned out my schedule for the next day (tomorrow's gonna be busy... Well busy compared to what I've been dealing with of late... I'm soooo excited! Doing stuff is fun!)

All in all though? Bleh! Please let From Justin to Kelly be a good bad movie! PLEASE!!

Current Mood: creative creative
Current Music: Garbage - Stupid Girl

1 purr or Purr for me
Comments
jessikana From: jessikana Date: June 21st, 2003 12:15 pm (UTC) (Link)

yeah

I saw that last night. It was pretty stupid and I wouldn't read a book written by the author played by Luke Wilson. The writing was sooo cheezy! BUT. . . I thought it was kind of cute/sweet. Just glad I didn't have to pay for it.
I'm obsessed with Kelly Clarkson (ok, not obsessed but I think she's incredibly hot) but I doubt I'll pay full price to see that movie. It just looks dumb and I don't want to see her embarrass herself like that.
Hopefully a good movie will come out this summer.
1 purr or Purr for me