Kiska (ifritah) wrote,
Kiska
ifritah

  • Mood:
  • Music:

There are good bad movies, and then there are *bad* bad movies

Alex and Emma was a *bad BAD* bad movie.

I know Kate Hudson can act somewhat well cuz I've seen her do a decent job in other things, but this... this was... BAD! The writing, the acting, hell! even the wardrobes were lousy! I mean, I started laughing out of pure desperation after awhile!

The positive of this experience? I put my imagination to work about 20 min. in, and started creating! I worked through some problem areas in my book, figured out a couple of key character points for my Buffy RPG character, and planned out my schedule for the next day (tomorrow's gonna be busy... Well busy compared to what I've been dealing with of late... I'm soooo excited! Doing stuff is fun!)

All in all though? Bleh! Please let From Justin to Kelly be a good bad movie! PLEASE!!
Subscribe

  • 40 books in one year... so close!

    I really tried to get the 50 books read in one year goal... but yeah, 2009 was pretty busy mostly sucking. (Though, yes, some fabulous things did…

  • Poor Dresden

    Just finished Turn Coat by Jim Butcher. It took me awhile to finish this, actually. The beginning was a bit slow, but the second half was very well…

  • Barney via Dr. Horrible music video!

    If you're not caught up on How I Met Your Mother, don't watch this! Also... I so need a Barney LJ icon.

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 1 comment